National Federation of the Blind et al v. Target Corporation
[…] Id. at 188 (emphasis added). In this case, this Court should similarly conclude that Title III requires that businesses like Defendant offer non-discriminatory access to all their services, whether they be provided in a building or over the internet. II. OKBRIDGE IS NOT A PRIVATE CLUB The district court also held that even if OKBridge is a public accommodation, it is exempt from Title III under 42 U.S.C 12187, which provides that "[t]he provisions of this subchapter shall not apply to private clubs * * * exempted from coverage under title II of the Civil Rights Act of 1964." The public accommodations provision of Title II, in turn, states that "[t]he provisions of this subchapter shall not apply to a private club or other establishment not in fact open to the public, except to the extent that the facilities of such establishment are made available to the customers