National Federation of the Blind et al v. Target Corporation
[…] http://www.usdoj.gov/crt/briefs/hooks.htm
Hooks v. OKBridge, Inc.
Case 3:06-cv-01802-MHP
Document 28-6
Filed 06/12/2006
Page 17 of 17
a natural reading of its language would call for broader coverage." Daniel v. Paul, 395 U.S. 298, 307 (1969). 8. In Miller, the district court had concluded that an amusement park was not a "place of exhibition or entertainment" under Title II of the Civil Rights Act of 1964. See 42 U.S.C. 2000a(b)(3) (covering "any motion picture house, theater, concert hall, sports arena, stadium or other place of exhibition or entertainment").