In Re FACEBOOK INTERNET TRACKING LITIGATION
[…] We will make every effort to be transparent regarding these 3 5 U.S.C. § 552 et seq. 4 See 15 U.S.C. § 46(f) (“the Commission shall not have any authority to make public any trade secret or any commercial or financial information which is obtained from any person and which is privileged or confidential”); Commission Rule of Practice § 4.10. 2 assessments, consistent with the applicable law.