AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS et al v. PUBLIC.RESOURCE.ORG, INC.
[…] Interview with Head Building Inspector Shems Peterson in Show Me the Manual, available on YouTube at https://
www.youtube.com/watch?v=2tOJdGaMvVw
95
Craig Joyce, ‘A Curious Chapter in the History of Judicature’: Wheaton v. Peters and the Rest of the Story (of
Copyright in the New Republic), Houston Law Review, Vol. 42, 2005, p. 325. http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/
papers.cfm?abstract_id=801226
96
Ross E. Davies, West’s Words, Ho! Law Books By the Million, Plus A Few, Green Bag, Vol. 14, p.303. http://
www.greenbag.org/v14n3/v14n3_from_the_bag_davies_sm.pdf
97
8 Del. C. 1953, § 397. (“Penalty for unauthorized publication of chapter. Whoever prints or publishes this
chapter…shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than 3 months, or both.”) http://
delcode.delaware.gov/title8/c001/sc18/index.shtml#397
98
99
Miss. Code Ann., §1-1-9(3)(a). (“Copyright; use of code material.”) If Mississippi were successful in establishing