AMERICAN EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH ASSOCIATION, INC. et al v. PUBLIC.RESOURCE.ORG, INC.
[…] The regulation itself contains similar information and directions as to how and where to find the incorporated standards. Disputed to the extent that Plaintiffs imply that anything less than the full 1999 Standards document was incorporated by reference at 34 C.F.R. § 462.13(c)(1) and ((f)(1), and disputed to the extent that this paragraph is composed of legal argument, not facts. 53. In addition, subsection (f)(1) provides that “For a test that has been modified for individuals with disabilities, the Error! Hyperlink reference not valid [sic], must,” among other things, “[p]rovide documentation that it followed the guidelines provided in the Testing Individuals With Disabilities section of the 1999 edition of the Standards for Educational and Psychological Testing.”