Corman et al v. Torres et al
[…] See Pa. Const. art. III, § 4 (“Every bill shall be considered on three different days in each House.”). 38 Case 1:18-cv-00443-CCC Document 1 Filed 02/22/18 Page 39 of 44 112. While Legislative Respondents made every effort to pass remedial legislation, the Pennsylvania Supreme Court did not provide an adequate opportunity for them to do so. 113. In addition to leaving insufficient time to