Corman et al v. Torres et al
[…] Indeed, matters concerning the proper interpretation and application of our Commonwealth’s organic charter are at the end of the day for this Court ― and only this Court. Pap’s II, 812 A.2d at 611 (noting Supreme Court has final word on meaning of Pennsylvania Constitution). Further, our Court possesses broad authority to craft [J-1-2018] - 132 meaningful remedies when required. Pa. Const. art. V, §§ 1, 2, 10; 42 Pa.C.S. § 726 (granting power to “enter a final order or otherwise cause right and justice to be done”).