Avenue CLO Fund, Ltd. et al v. Bank of America, N.A., et al
[…] Responses and replies were timely filed with respect to both motions, see [DE 50]; [DE 52]; [DE 56]; [DE 57], and on May 7, 2010, oral argument was held. I have jurisdiction pursuant to 12 U.S.C. § 632, as it is undisputed that both actions at issue are "suits of a civil nature at common law ... to which [a] corporation organized under the laws of the United States [is]a party [and which] aris[es] out of transactions involving international or. foreign banking." Having considered the relevant submissions, the arguments of the 1 This Order corrects the inadvertent closure of the Aurelius Action.