AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR TESTING AND MATERIALS et al v. PUBLIC.RESOURCE.ORG, INC.
[…] For example, PRO’s posting of the 2005 edition of NFPA 70 says it is posted “By Authority of the Code of Federal Regulations: 49 C.F.R. 192.189(c).” Wise Decl. ¶ 168, Ex. 167 at 2. That section provides that “[e]lectrical equipment in vaults must conform to the applicable requirements of Class 1, Group D, of the National Electrical Code, NFPA-70 (incorporated by reference, see § 192.7).” Section 192.7(h), however, incorporates the 2011, not the 2005, edition of NFPA 70. 49 C.F.R. § 192.7(h)(4).